Arlington Heat 17U

Patrick Howell

Schedule & Results

 

Date
Time
Event
Location
Results/Uni.
5/28 - 5/31

Monarchs Classic

Fort Worth Rained Out
6/9 - 6/12   Diamond Kings DBU Showcase DFW Area  
Thur. 6/9 3:30pm Game vs. Diamond Prospects Lake Highlands HS W 8-0
Fri. 6/10 10:00am Game vs. Lobos 2017 The Colony HS L 0-2
Fri. 6/10 2:30pm Game vs. Texas Cubs The Colony HS W 6-0
Sat. 6/11 12:15pm Game vs. Cooperstown Cobras Treadway The Colony HS W 4-1
Sun. 6/12 7:00pm Game vs. Phenom Signature DBU L 0-14
6/23 - 6/26   Diamond Kings Baylor Showcase

Waco Area

 
Thur. 6/23 9:00am Game vs. DBAT Robertson Baylor L 4-12
Fri. 6/24 3:45pm Game vs. Midwest Elite Hills Waco #1 L 0-9
Sat. 6/25 9:00am Game vs. Dallas Patriots McClennan JC W 11-1
Sat. 6/25 6:00pm Game vs. Action Baseball Silver Connally W 3-2
6/30 - 7/3   Diamond Kings OU Elite World Series

OU

Surrounding HS

 
Thur. 6/30 11:15am Game vs. NW Arkansas Bombers OU L 1-4
Thur. 6/30 3:45pm Game vs. Midwest Nationals Norman North HS L 0-8
Fri. 7/1 11:15am Game vs. Edmond Baseball Club Southmoore HS W 7-2
Sat. 7/2 11:15am Game vs. Dallas Tigers Allen Noble HS L 0-6
Sat. 7/2 3:45pm Game vs. Sandlot Roberts Noble HS L 2-6
7/7 - 7/10   TPA Showcase

DFW Area

 
Thur. 7/7 8:15pm Game vs. NTXBC Allerheiligen Haltom HS W 6-0
Fri. 7/8 1:30pm Game vs. Stix Red 16 Haltom HS L 5-10
Fri. 7/8 3:45pm Game vs. Monarchs Ayala Haltom HS L 2-8
Sat. 7/9 3:45pm Game vs. Suns Gold Haltom HS L 5-6
Sun. 7/10 2:00pm Game vs. Lions Walker Haltom HS W 8-6
7/14 - 7/17   Southwest Premier Finale

Fort Worth

 
Fri. 7/15 3:45pm Game vs. C3 Postema Brewer HS  
Sat. 7/16 1:30pm Game vs. Titans Brewer HS  
Sat. 7/16 3:45pm Game vs. Stix White Brewer HS  
Sun. 7/17 Click Here for Sunday Schedule  
7/19 - 7/24   Diamond Kings World Series

UT-Arlington

Surrounding HS

 
Tues. 7/19 6:00pm Game vs. Academy Select Sun Devils Lytle UT - Dallas  
Weds. 7/20 3:45pm Game vs. MWE Gage Richardson HS  
Weds. 7/20 6:00pm Game vs. Tx. Baseball Club Richardson HS  
Thur. 7/21 1:30pm Game vs. Dallas Tigers Powell FM Marcus HS  
Fri. 7/22 1:30pm Game vs. NTXBC Vines UT - Arlington  
7/23 - 7/24   Click Here for Bracket Schedule    

Green - League     Blue - Tournament 

Record
8-11

 

Heat Contract

Medical Release

 

2016 Summer Roster

Name

#

Position

B/T

Paperwork Needed
Ryan Hill
3
     
Christian Hallack
5
     
Conner Schrayer
7
     
Zak Zuniga
8
     
Connor Binkley
11
 
 
 
Sean Harcrow
13
     
Dane Howell
16
     
Brady Camp
17
     
Riley Blanton
20
   
Bryce Hackett
21
     
Alan Alrutz
23
     
Zack Bailey
24
     
Joey Rodriguez
29
 
 
 
John Still
33
     
Garrett Merryfield
34
     
Coaches
Patrick Howell
Head Coach